SPECIAL OPS

Exhibitions

London

Graham Little at Alison Jacques

Basel

Lunar Conveniences: Francisco Sierra at Von Bartha

Florence

Ordained, Horny and Horned at Veda

New York

Manoucher Yektai: at Karma

Chicago

Surface Tension: Hannah Levy at The Arts Club of Chicago

Berlin

Starter Kit: Cudelice Brazelton IV at Galerie Barbara Weiss

Los Angeles

Reality Show: Dylan Vandenhoeck at Matthew Brown

Milan

The Host: Pakui Hardware at East Contemporary

Berlin

Night-time: Henni Alftan at Sprüth Magers

Mexico City

Hola Strangers: Ulala Imai at Lulu by X Museum

Portland

The Grotesk of Raising: Kinke Kooi at Adams and Ollman

Los Angeles

The Emerald Tablet: Ariana Papademetropoulos at Jeffrey Deitch

Paris

Void Fill: Andra Ursuţa at David Zwirner

New York

3.0 at Chapter NY

Berlin

Obsidian Mirror: Donna Huanca at Peres Projects

New York

Imaga: Stanislava Kovalcikova at 15orient

Basel

†: Jan Kiefer at Oreilles Internaxionales

Milan

Favolacce: Pietro di Corrado at Dimora Artica

Shanghai

Funny Looking: Alexandra Noel at Antenna Space

Warsaw

Together at Last! … Pierrot & Harlequin, in a rural fantasy: Nils Alix-Tabeling at Piktogram

New York

Arcadian Feedback, Jeenho Seo, Kevin Hernández Rosa, Sae Jun Kim, Stella Zhong, M23, New York

San Francisco

Fair Use: What’s Mine is Yours: Darren Bader, Bethany Collins, Troy Lamarr Chew II, Simon Denny, Laeh Glenn, Trevor Paglen, Sara VanDerBeek at Altman Siegel

London

Bright Sleep: Poppy Jones at South Parade

Brussels

Outros Ofícios: Antonio Obá at Mendes Wood DM

Hove

Moon in Earthlight: Wolfgang Tillmans at Morena di Luna

New York

Landscape: Gene Beery, Whitney Claflin, E'wao Kagoshima, Alexandra Noel, Ben Sakoguchi at Bodega

Athens

I GOT UP: Sophie Calle, Delia Gonzalez, Dan Graham, On Kawara, Georgia Sagri, Scratch Orchestra, Serapis Maritime at Hot Wheels Athens

Basel

Volumen und Kapazität: Max Ruf at Die Treppe / Jan Kiefer

London

Cake on the Floor: Shannon Cartier Lucy at Soft Opening

New York

untitled Arrangement: Tom Holmes, Kyung-Me, Brandon Ndife, Christine Rebet, Julia Rommel at BUREAU

Mexico City

Heather Guertin & Leonel Salguero at Siembra | kurimanzutto

Barcelona

kSuL22svwBxgJ2Z: David Ostrowski & Oliver Osborne at Pas une Orange

Los Angeles

Chamber Paintings: Brian Longe at Sow & Tailor

London

Things That Happen When We Are Not Looking: Minyoung Choi at Lychee One

Los Angeles

The Enlightenment of the Witch: David Altmejd at David Kordansky Gallery

London

Assholes: Motoko Ishibashi at V.O Curations

London

Unruly Suspension: Felipe Baeza at MAUREEN PALEY

London

Things you take, things you take too far: Sam Bakewell at Corvi-Mora

Zurich

Too fast too knight: Bella Hunt & ddc at A.ROMY

Warsaw

Split: Viola Głowacka and Jan Eustachy Wolski at Piktogram

Zurich

Polaroids 1972–2021: Walter Pfeiffer at Galerie Gregor Staiger

London

Doublespeak: Joseph Yaeger at Project Native Informant

Los Angeles

Psychosomatic: Erin Bagley, Olivia Erlanger, Trulee Hall, Dwyer Kilcollin, Anne Libby, Amelia Lockwood, Nevine Mahmoud, Kristen Morgin, Amanda Ross-Ho, Alison Saar, Anna Sew Hoy, Alison Veit, Rosha Yaghmai, Amy Yao, and Isabel Yellin at Various Small Fires

Vienna

Autumn Cloth: Tenant of Culture at SOPHIE TAPPEINER

Milwaukee

A Good Day to Die: Dana Powell & John Garcia at The Green Gallery

London

Faith is a Cascade: Sofia Albina Novikoff Unger at SEAGER Gallery

London

Agnès V. Par Jenna G: Jenna Gribbon at Sim Smith

Zurich

Isabelle Cornaro at Francesca Pia

Neuchâtel

Endings: Bastien Gachet & Rebecca Kunz at CAN Centre d’art Neuchâtel

London

Three Works: Ida Ekblad, Jessi Reaves, Diane Simpson at Herald St

Brussels

Slash & Burn II: Marcin Dudek at Harlan Levey Projects

Warsaw

Combined Vessels: Piotr Łakomy at Galeria Stereo

Copenhagen

Out of Reach: Li Ran at Christian Andersen

London

Void-scaping: Veronika Neukirch at Unit 1 Gallery | Workshop

London

Carol Rhodes at Alison Jacques Gallery

Vienna

MACABRE: Özgür Kar at KUNSTVEREIN GARTENHAUS

Los Angeles

Midnight Everywhere: Alexander Harrison at Various Small Fires

London

homeplace: Larry Achiampong, Patty Chang, Shezad Dawood, Rhea Dillon, DeSe Escobar, Madelynn Green, Nadya Isabella, Athena Papadopoulos, Mohammed Sami, and Urara Tsuchiya at V.O Curations

Vigo

Balandis: Algirdas Šeškus at PM8 / Francisco Salas

Berlin

My refuge, my treasure, without body, without measure: Agnes Scherer at Gallery ChertLüdde

Veurne

BXL x EMERGENT: Bent Van Looy, Isaac Lythgoe at EMERGENT

London

Temples: Daiga Grantina at Emalin

New York

Kathleen Ryan at Karma

Mexico City

Destino vas muy rápido: Samuel Guerrero at Lodos

Berlin

Call it what you want: Kayode Ojo at Sweetwater

London

Cascade: Sean Steadman at Project Native Informant

London

Night Blessings: Katherina Olschbaur at Union Pacific

Mexico City

Things Happen In A Silent Way: Jorge Satorre and ASMA at Labor and PEANA

New York

The Manner of Working Events: Gregory Kalliche and Kristin Walsh at Helena Anrather

London

Sing me a Song: Djordje Ozbolt at Herald St | Museum St

Warsaw

window where we: Nancy Lupo at Dawid Radziszewski Gallery

Cologne

The Future Never Sat Still: Tiril Hasselknippe at DREI

London

Reflexivity: Olga Pedan at Sundy

Los Angeles

Something Vexes Thee? : Jessie Makinson at François Ghebaly, Los Angeles

San Francisco

Cascadence: Terry Adkins, Theresa Hak Kyung Cha, John T. Gast, and Brandon Ndife at Altman Siegel

Bucharest

Le Marteau sans maître: Stefania Batoeva at Galeria Nicodim

Brussels

Speculative Objects: Emily Mae Smith at rodolphe janssen

New York

Ljiljana Blazevska at 15 Orient

Gwangju

The Work Life Effect: Liam Gillick at Gwangju Museum of Art

Paris

Different times, different Paul: Anne Bourse at Crèvecœur

New York

Woody De Othello, About Face, Karma

Los Angeles

American Surrealist: Clarence Holbrook Carter at Various Small Fires

New York

The Storm: Jordan Kasey at Nicelle Beauchene Gallery

Los Angeles

AMAZING: Ulala Imai at Nonaka-Hill

Paris

Melancholia: Florian & Michael Quistrebert at Crèvecœur

San Francisco

A Platypus Glows Under Blacklight: Alex Olson at Altman Siegel

Vienna

Quince Moon: Ernst Yohji Jaeger at Croy Nielsen

Paris

After Hours: Owen Fu at Balice Hertling

Los Angeles

Don't Take This Too: Ludovic Nkoth at François Ghebaly

New York

Don pur de la nature: Naoki Sutter-Shudo at Bodega

Los Angeles

Heartbeats: Patricia Fernández at Commonwealth and Council

Berlin

100mph: Rebecca Ackroyd at Peres Projects

New York

Reggie Burrows Hodges at Karma

DC, Washington

Take Me, I Love You: Timur Si-Qin at von ammon co.

Paris

Coming of Age: Matt Copson at High Art

Vienna

Max Schmidtlein, FELIX GAUDLITZ

Neuchâtel

La Psychologie Des Serrures: Ruiz Stephinson, Manuela Gernedel & Fiona Mackay, Zuzanna Czebatul, Alex Ayed, Sarah Margnetti, Hadas Auerbach, Hamish Pearch, Robert Brambora, Jacent at Sans titre (2016) in collaboration with the CAN Team

Los Angeles

PAPER EDEN: Megumi Shinozaki at Nonaka Hill

Los Angeles

Hosai Matsubayashi XVI, Trevor Shimizu, Nonaka Hill

Reggio Emilia

Metropolis: Renato D'Agostin at NEUTRO

Copenhagen

Nina Manobra at JIR SANDEL

Paris

Hell Hath No Fury Like a Dick Scorned: Zuzanna Czebatul at Sans Titre (2016)

Florence

Braid: Monique Mouton at VEDA

Berlin

Icon Maintenance: Sofia Defino Leiby, Luzie Meyer, Megan Plunkett, Constantin Thun at Sweetwater

London

David Ostrowski & Angharad Williams at Lady Helen

Warsaw

Welcome to the itchy truths: Cezary Poniatowski at Stereo

Paris

A Decade of Submission: Özgür Kar at Édouard Montassut

London

Vanessa's: Marie Angeletti at Carlos Ishikawa

New York

Skiing Snowman: Jan Kiefer at The Swiss Institute

London

Condo London: Tim Brawner, Brook Hsu, Aks Misyuta, Adam Shaw, Philip Siebel at Union Pacific